Reports (2,479,502)
-
Pothole
2 potholes completed
CLOSED #101005422397Resolved.
-
Residential Trash out Illegally
Bags of trash on sidewalk on Kirkwood Rd side of building
CLOSED #101005422396Resolved. No evidence found to issue a violation. Placed request with PWD for removal.
-
Pothole
several potholes in the road | Where exactly on the pavement is the pothole: [On Roadway] Date when pothole noticed: [04/23/2024] Time when pothole noticed: [08:22]
CLOSED #101005422391Resolved. Has been filled.
-
Poor Conditions of Property
Other | Details: [Dumpster is overflowing and all the trash is going into other properties.] Exact location: [Dumpster in the back]
CLOSED #101005422393Noted. Violation was issued for overloaded and loose trash.
-
Poor Conditions of Property
Other | Details: [Trash bag over flowed and spilled out all over. On side of home. Causing rodent activity.]
CLOSED #101005422389Noted. Violation was issued for trash improperly stored.
-
Residential Trash out Illegally
Trash bins on Cassnet St, near the intersection with Di ken St. Trash day is Thursday, but they always leave the bins on the street until Wednesdays. They are at 52, 64, and 66 Dicken St.
CLOSED #101005422387Resolved. Ticket has been issued.
-
-
Dead Animal Pickup
Dead animal
CLOSED #101005422384Resolved. Removed.
-
-
Requests for Street Cleaning
Trash bags ripped apart and trash thrown across the sidewalk
CLOSED #101005422385Noted. Nothing found at location, trash day.