Reports (2,479,197)
-
Broken Sidewalk
Sidewalk not passable with wheelchair.
OPEN #101005423390 -
Tree Maintenance Requests
Caller is requesting to have this tree looked at. The roots are pulling the sidewalk up and now this is a tripping hazard. Can this be addressed ASAP!! | Is this a City owned tree situated on the sidewalk: [Yes]
OPEN #101005423385 -
Abandoned Bicycle
Abandoned Bicycle.. you missed one. It’s been here for 1.5tears
OPEN #101005423375 -
Tree Maintenance Requests
Prune 3 maples. Raise.
OPEN #101005423378 -
Illegal Parking
Expired inspection
CLOSED #101005423379Case Resolved. The violators were ticketed at this location. Reported at 4:05 pm.
-
Tree Maintenance Requests
At 708 Huntington ave. Right of front door prune honeylocust.
OPEN #101005423370 -
Tree Maintenance Requests
At 706 Huntington ave. Left of front door prune honeylocust.
OPEN #101005423371 -
Tree Maintenance Requests
Prune 2 honeylocust.
OPEN #101005423369 -
Requests for Street Cleaning
Livermore St used as a dump site again
CLOSED #101005423368Resolved. Debris picked up.
-
Other
When crossing Clarendon Street while walking on the Beacon Street sidewalk (the side where 199 Beacon St is located), pedestrians have the walk sign but drivers also have a solid green light. Drivers almost never see pedestrians coming, especially when walking from the direction of the Public Garden, and rarely slow down. While the walk sign is on, cars race at great speeds through this turn (turning off Beacon and onto Clarendon). I make this walk every morning and have nearly been hit almost every day. I suggest a blinking yellow arrow or something similar is implemented for pedestrian safety as cars do not seem to acknowledge the walk sign and only see the green light so they speed through the left turn. |
CLOSED #101005423367Case Resolved.