Reports (2,480,044)
-
Streetlights
Red bulb light on fire box is out, elderly people cannot identify firebox at night
OPEN #101005425677 -
Illegal Parking
How is the car parked illegally: [Blocking hydrant]
CLOSED #101005425676Case Noted. Thank you for reporting to 311. Boston Transportation actively patrols city streets and responds to as many parking enforcement related cases as possible. Should you need further assistance, we encourage you to call Boston 311 directly.
-
Residential Trash out Illegally
781 Parker Street has their trash on the curb but it's not trash day
CLOSED #101005425674Noted. Citation has been issued at location.
-
Illegal Parking
Car is parked far from curb, out into street and blocking neighbors driveway. Would be difficult or impossible for Fire Truck to pass through.
CLOSED #101005425672Case Resolved. Thanks for contacting Boston 311. The vehicle is no longer at this location.
-
Other
City workers doing heavy maintenance in our neighborhood throughout the night. Completely unnecessary. Not an emergency repair.
CLOSED #101005425667Noted. National Grid emergency grade 1 gas leak, crew working around the clock.
-
Illegal Parking
Gray Toyota No plate car been there for 2 month been few complain on it get it ticket have not got ticket yet for no plate 
CLOSED #101005425665Case Noted. Thank you for reporting to 311. Boston Transportation actively patrols city streets and responds to as many parking enforcement related cases as possible. Should you need further assistance, we encourage you to call Boston 311 directly.
-
Abandoned Vehicle
Abandoned/possibly stolen vehicle. Windshield is damaged, entire front end is damaged, airbags are deployed. Been parked here for approximately 3 days. No Boston resident sticker. | Make of the abandoned car: [HONDA] Color of the abandoned car: [BLACK] License Plate number if available: [4BLL47]
OPEN #101005425661 -
Illegal Parking
Vehicle with car alarm going off since at least 6:00pm (5 hours and 45 minutes)
CLOSED #101005425660Case Resolved. Thanks for contacting Boston 311. Call Boston Police.
-
Streetlights
All street lights are our on Edson Street in Dorchester Ma
CLOSED #101005425659Resolved. Replaced 100 Amp fuse.
-
Illegal Parking
A car is parked halfway through my driveway.
CLOSED #101005425658Case Resolved. Vehicle ticketed tow requested.