Reports (2,480,044)
-
Dead Animal Pickup
Horse poop at Franklin park around the golf course
CLOSED #101005426182Case Noted. Park Rangers have been notified. Thank you.
-
Unsatisfactory Living Conditions
Consituant states that there is mold through out the apartment and has bugs coming from the drains. | Any children under 6 years of age: [No] Occupants name and contact info: [Same as Caller]
CLOSED #101005426179Case Invalid. Duplicate.
-
Requests for Street Cleaning
There is a tire on the sidewalk that has been there for over a month. Can this get picked up please. | Type of debris: [Debris Pickup] Cars parked on the street: [No]
CLOSED #101005426181Resolved. All set.
-
Pothole
Several potholes on Providence St behind 1249 Hyde Park Avenue. Deep enough to fit a foot/sprain an ankle.
CLOSED #101005426177Invalid. This is a private way and is the responsibility of the abbutters for repairs.
-
Other
Constituent states his running group, Black Men Run, was planning on cleaning up the area they meet at in Peabody Square this weekend. Constituent states he is aware that they mised the deadline to sign up for an official LYB cleanup, but they can provide their own tools. Constituent is looking for any information on what to do with the material they clean up from the square after the group finishes cleaning, if they end up doing the cleanup themselves. | Case (SR) Type: [ONS Coordinator Issues] Referred To: [ONS: Love Your Block]
CLOSED #101005426176Closed per Civic Organizing.
-
Other
First floor has illegal grill on back deck- fire hazard & illegal! | Case (SR) Type: [Fire Department Issues] Referred To: [FIRE DEPARTMENT]
OPEN #101005426174 -
Illegal Parking
Tow Zone blocking one lane of traffic | How is the car parked illegally: [Other] Type of vehicle: [Car] Details: [3 cars parked in tow zone] Make: [Unknown] Model: [Unknown] Color: [Unknown]
CLOSED #101005426173Case Resolved. Thank you for contacting Boston 311. The vehicle is no longer at this location.
-
Contractor Complaints
Type of Work: [Unknown] Name of Contractor/Utility working: [Unknown] Are the contractors on-site: [No] Date when this occurred: [04/25/2024] Time when this occurred: [10:49] Please specify details.: [There is a large tractor that has been parked for over a week and know construction has been going on. Tractor is taking up 3/4 parking spaces. Can this be addressed ASAP!!]
OPEN #101005426169 -
Requests for Street Cleaning
Street needs to be cleaned | Type of debris: [Requestformechanicalsweeping] Cars parked on the street: [No]
CLOSED #101005426163Resolved. Street schedule for Friday when sweeper available apologize for any inconvenience thank you for your patience.
-
Other
Put your money where your mouth is and bail them out.
CLOSED #101005426160Case Noted.