Reports (2,480,045)
-
-
Other
Hi there, we’re starting to believe this is something personal. It’s been almost every week for the last couple of years that our trash or recycling barrels are either not properly emptied, left at the wrong address or delayed to be picked up. This week again, our recycling barrel was not emptied all the way, I took the time and checked my neighbors’ recycling barrels and they’re all emptied. We’re very tired of calling every week, could you please escalate our case to a supervisor or the right department? Thank you!
CLOSED #101005426291Resolved. Serviced.
-
Illegal Parking
NH car parked in resident parking overnight. License plate 4167777
CLOSED #101005426292Case Noted. Thank you for reporting to 311. Boston Transportation actively patrols city streets and responds to as many parking enforcement related cases as possible. Should you need further assistance, we encourage you to call Boston 311 directly.
-
Illegal Parking
Car blocking sidewalk
CLOSED #101005426289Case Resolved. Thank you for contacting Boston 311. The vehicle is no longer at this location.
-
Illegal Parking
BMW. Blocking fire hydrant
CLOSED #101005426285Case Resolved. Thank you for contacting Boston 311. The vehicle is no longer at this location.
-
Broken Sidewalk
Broken brick sidewalk at Mattahunt School
OPEN #101005426276 -
Needle Cleanup
Needle clean up
CLOSED #101005426271Resolved. 1dw.
-
Illegal Parking
This car is illegally parked on a curve and its making you invade the other lane in order to pass by, its pretty dangerous as this road is pretty busy and cars coming from the opposite side are not aware of it. Please do something about it asap. Thank you!
CLOSED #101005426270Case Resolved. Thank you for contacting Boston 311. The vehicle is no longer at this location.
-
Abandoned Vehicle
Car has been abandoned in front of Cherry Park on Orlando Street in Mattapan for over 2 months. | Make of the abandoned car: [KIA] Color of the abandoned car: [BLACK] License Plate number if available: [1JZL17]
OPEN #101005426268 -
Illegal Parking
Parked van and RV has not moved in months, now preventing street cleaning.
CLOSED #101005426269Case Noted. Thank you for reporting to 311. Boston Transportation actively patrols city streets and responds to as many parking enforcement related cases as possible. Should you need further assistance, we encourage you to call Boston 311 directly.