Reports (2,481,407)
-
Other
Absolutely excessive noise from Simmons University construction. This is right next to a school and is far too loud for healthy hearing.
CLOSED #101005427591Noted. Contractor has been in contact with school.
-
Illegal Parking
Parking longer than two hours in 2 hour zone
CLOSED #101005427586Case Noted. Thank you for reporting to 311. Boston Transportation actively patrols city streets and responds to as many parking enforcement related cases as possible. Should you need further assistance, we encourage you to call Boston 311 directly.
-
Needle Cleanup
Needle found in alley between beacon st and branch street (at entrance to branch st). Alley begins by Cambridge trust and extends into branch at)
CLOSED #101005427583Resolved. Searched area and no syringes were recovered.RA CD.
-
Broken Sidewalk
Tree has been removed, sidewalk is damaged by roots | Cause of damage: [Tree]
CLOSED #101005427580Resolved. Patched with hot patch by bpw.
-
-
Illegal Parking
Car parked in tow zone
CLOSED #101005427572Case Noted. Thank you for reporting to 311. Boston Transportation actively patrols city streets and responds to as many parking enforcement related cases as possible. Should you need further assistance, we encourage you to call Boston 311 directly.
-
Other
Constituent states wires are hanging low at this address after tree was taken down on which the wires were resting. Wires are pole to house, power in house is unaffected. Notified Eversource at 9:40am | Case (SR) Type: [Wires: Downed/Low Hanging] Referred To: [LOW HANGING/DOWNED WIRE(S)]
OPEN #101005427571 -
Illegal Parking
Ramp on the sidewalk Come on sidewalk,Blocking HP Ramp Ticket and Tow.You have to go on the sidewalk to see car blocking ramp on going problem | The closest intersecting street: [Bennington] How is the car parked illegally: [Handicapped parking space] Make: [Ford] Color: [White] Vehicle License Plate Registration: [9YT92] Vehicle License Plate State: [MA]
CLOSED #101005427568Case Noted. Thank you for reporting to 311. Boston Transportation actively patrols city streets and responds to as many parking enforcement related cases as possible. Should you need further assistance, we encourage you to call Boston 311 directly.
-
Residential Trash out Illegally
Trash on the sidewalk
CLOSED #101005427566Noted. Ticket was issued by code enforcement officer.
-
Illegal Parking
Basketball hoop in the street at Roslindale Ave and Durnell causing problems when two cars meet at the intersection
CLOSED #101005427565Case Noted. Thank you for reporting to 311. Boston Transportation actively patrols city streets and responds to as many parking enforcement related cases as possible. Should you need further assistance, we encourage you to call Boston 311 directly.