Reports (2,541,795)

  • Illegal Parking

    1282 Boylston St, Boston, Ma, 02215

    Image submitted with report

    Unnamed illegally parked cars in drop off zone

    OPEN #101005563392
  • Sidewalk Cover / Manhole

    Intersection Of Haviland St And Hemenway St, Boston, Ma

    Constituent states the manhole cover is loose and a danger to car going over . Called BWSC at 4:30PM | Type of request: [Street]

    OPEN #101005563396
  • Other

    396 Market St, Brighton, Ma, 02135

    Constituent states Clothing bin is full and people are placing items on the ground. | Case (SR) Type: [Miscellaneous] Referred To: [Boston 311]

    CLOSED #101005563394

    Case Resolved. No longer with Helpsy.

  • Requests for Street Cleaning

    46 Victory Rd, Dorchester, Ma, 02122

    Image submitted with report

    If anyone get a chance left side of the street

    CLOSED #101005563391

    Resolved. Debris picked up.

  • Other

    7 Walley St, East Boston, Ma, 02128

    Overgrown grass at Bonito Square in East Boston ((Intersection of Orient Ave and Walley Street, in front of 7 Walley St) and rodent sighting.

    CLOSED #101005563390

    Noted. Repeat request.

  • Requests for Street Cleaning

    135 Massachusetts Ave, Boston, Ma, 02215

    Image submitted with report

    Litter surrounding front and back of this control box and litter around Mass Ave bus shelter in the background. Thanks

    CLOSED #101005563389

    Resolved.

  • Illegal Parking

    Intersection Of Concord Pl And Worcester St, Roxbury, Ma

    Image submitted with report

    Blocking hydrant

    CLOSED #101005563388

    Case Resolved. Officer said no car on Hydrant on Worcester Street.

  • Requests for Street Cleaning

    51 Arlington St, Hyde Park, Ma, 02136

    CLOSED #101005563384

    Case Invalid.

  • Requests for Street Cleaning

    125 Webster St, East Boston, Ma, 02128

    Image submitted with report

    AC on sidewalk

    CLOSED #101005563382

    Resolved. Removed.

  • Requests for Street Cleaning

    9 Fensmere Rd, West Roxbury, Ma, 02132

    Const. states people are regularly throwing their trash in the trunk of the cut down city tree across from this address. Parks has been notified. | Type of debris: [Debris Pickup] Posted or non-posted street: [Non-posted] Cars parked on the street: [Yes]

    CLOSED #101005563381

    Duplicate of Existing Case. 101005563351.

Filters

Status

Ticket Type