View Reports - 54 found

Other at 74 Beacon St, 1, Hyde Park

My recycling was not picked up today they took the recyclables that were in the blue bin but did not take the boxes they did not fit in the blue bin
CLOSED Noted. Improper placement of recycling boxes. Boxes need to be broken down and tied up 3ft. In size. - about 1 month ago #101003740094
Other at 74 Beacon St, 1, Hyde Park

Illegal Parking at 80 Mt Vernon St Beacon Hill

Construction/no parking signs are printed as being issued for 74 Mt. Vernon street, but someone has posted them to block out spots between 80 and 86 Mt. Vernon Street. I'm worried folks parked between 80 and 86 will get ticketed by someon...
CLOSED Case Noted. All clear. - about 1 month ago #101002965637

Other at 74 Myrtle St, Bsmt

Beacon Hill Plumbing vans continuously ( for years now) park in posted no parking areas and alway on street cleaning days so that Myrtle Street rarely gets swept. I have asked management at the business many times to move their vans on st...
CLOSED Case Noted. Please resubmit case if vehicle is still there. - 2 months ago #101003701951
Other at 74 Myrtle St, Bsmt

Overflowing Trash Can at 74 Saybrook St, Brighton

The apartment complex does not have enough dumpsters or recycling containers. Everything overflows every week and not closed
CLOSED Resolved. Ticket was issued to 140 N beacon for overloaded dumpster. - 3 months ago #101003691166
Overflowing Trash Can at 74 Saybrook St, Brighton

Litter at 74 Beacon St, 1, Hyde Park

constituent stated blood from previous accident is still infront of this home can PW clean it. | Type of debris: [Other] Cars parked on the street: [No]
CLOSED Resolved. Water and Soap to wash the area of blood. - 3 months ago #101003666136

Litter at 74 Beacon St, Hyde Park

blood on sidewalk needs to be cleaned up | Type of debris: [Other] Cars parked on the street: [No]
CLOSED Resolved. Use water Soap to watch up to blood. - 3 months ago #101003666106

Other at 74 Beacon St, 1, Hyde Park

Human blood all over sidewalk after shooting
OPENED 3 months ago #101003666117
Other at 74 Beacon St, 1, Hyde Park

Other at 74 Beacon St, 1, Hyde Park

My Trash was not picked up! The garbage truck went right by my home; there is a car parked in front and maybe they didn't see it however they picked up my neighbors and they picked up the trash across the street. So I need someone to co...
CLOSED Resolved. Serviced. - 4 months ago #101003652979
Other at 74 Beacon St, 1, Hyde Park

Illegal Parking at 74 Beacon St

SUV license plate 49w493 parked in the bike lane [submitted via https://seeclickfix.com/issues/8898461]
CLOSED Case Resolved. vehicle has moved. - 7 months ago #101003507799
Illegal Parking at 74 Beacon St

Residential Trash out Illegally at 74 Beacon St, 1, Hyde Park

Trash. Trash on ground.
CLOSED Case Resolved. No violation found at this time. - about 1 year ago #101003264452
Residential Trash out Illegally at 74 Beacon St, 1, Hyde Park
Web_branding_watermark

Help make Boston more beautiful

BOS:311 enables real-time collaboration with citizens, 'deputizing' mobile users to become the city's eyes and ears. Citizens report potholes, graffiti, and other issues from anywhere in the city using their mobile phone.

Start Reporting

  • Android_market
  • App_store