View Reports - 228 found

Broken Park Equipment at 289a 289 D St, South Boston

Buckley Playground basketball court covered in acorns/leaves/debris . Can someone come sweep?
CLOSED Resolved. Park cleaned. - 3 days ago #101004490449

Street Lights at Intersection Of William F Mcclellan Hwy & Interstate 93 S

3 double acorns (6 lights out). Major system failure
CLOSED Case Resolved. - about 1 month ago #101004176978
Street Lights at Intersection Of William F Mcclellan Hwy & Interstate 93 S

Street Lights at 106 13th St Charlestown

There are two (2) ornamental street lights, with acorn globes, out on 13th Street directly across the street from the main entrance to the Basilica building at 106 13th Street in Charlestown. Thanks in advance.
CLOSED Resolved. Checked. All lights are working on Thirteenth St. Please re-submit if there happens to be an outage. Their are two Twin Acorns on the street, that are wi/fi posts. RE, EP. - about 1 month ago #101004110189

Street Lights at Intersection Of Public Alley No. 539 & W Newton St, Roxbury

Globe needs cleaning
CLOSED Noted. Put on list. No Acorns in stock at the moment. - about 1 month ago #101004432852

General Lighting Request at Intersection Of Broad St & Milk St

Wednesday 7-13-22. Meet with contractor on Broad St @ Milk St, with (2) Old style Acorn globes and (2) cans, to covert unit for movie. Per MD.]
CLOSED Resolved. Completed. NEECC converted two LED Acorns as needed. 802. - 3 months ago #101004385042

Street Lights at Intersection Of Boardman St & Saratoga St, East Boston

Broken lights on black poles with glass at the bottom of base and wires exposed very dangerous to public this has been out more than 3 months needs new poles and new light fixtures also please notify the public works of broken side walk a...
CLOSED Resolved. Remove broken base of fixture and install 2 led acorns with new drivers, turn on cabinet and check for stray voltage. - 3 months ago #101004382908

Street Lights at Intersection Of Holyoke St & Columbus Ave

There are 2 Street Lights that are flashing at this intersection. Also there is clicking noises coming from the Control Box. | Electric or gas light: [Electric]
CLOSED Case Noted. Two Acorns were replaced. - 4 months ago #101004325817

General Lighting Request at No Location Specified

On Washington St btwn Stuart and Lagrange. Two Twin Acorns are out. No power in roadway pull box 1142-05. Water & Sewer cut in street. May need to pull a tie from SLCB 1453.
CLOSED Resolved. Repairs made. One twin remains out. Issued to engineering to dig up conduit and repair. - 5 months ago #101004275261

Street Lights at 685 687 Washington St

Two double acorns not working between Washington and lagrange.
CLOSED Resolved. Replaced led driver. - 5 months ago #101004270765
Street Lights at 685 687 Washington St

Street Lights at Intersection Of Oak St W & Washington St

Two double acorns out. Please repair.
CLOSED Resolved. Replaced led driver. - 5 months ago #101004270777
Street Lights at Intersection Of Oak St W & Washington St
Web_branding_watermark

Help make Boston more beautiful

BOS:311 enables real-time collaboration with citizens, 'deputizing' mobile users to become the city's eyes and ears. Citizens report potholes, graffiti, and other issues from anywhere in the city using their mobile phone.

Start Reporting

  • Android_market
  • App_store