View Reports - 2,405 found

Broken Sidewalk at 116 Beaumont St, Dorchester

Constituent states that this location appears to have been damaged from the snow plows, but it is extremely hazardous. Her contractor fell (see case #4341945, wrong address) and a woman in a wheelchair got stuck. Requesting repair as soon...
OPENED 22 days ago #101004394072

Illegal Parking at 42 Cameron St Dorchester

There is a collection of motorcycles blocking the sidewalk - these were a hazard all winter with snow on the sidewalk and continue to make the area non-handicap accessible sometimes blocking more than half the width of the sidewalk. They...
CLOSED Case Resolved. All clear. - 3 months ago #101004308946
Illegal Parking at 42 Cameron St Dorchester

Sidewalk Not Shoveled at 57 Victory Rd, Dorchester

Feeney brothers piled snow onto the sidewalk by the park
CLOSED Case Closed. Case Referred to External Agency. This location is under the jurisdiction of the Massachusetts Department of Conservation and Recreation and not the City of Boston. Mass DCR has received this complaint from us and will forward it to the appropriate district to review. Thank you. - 4 months ago #101004163042
Sidewalk Not Shoveled at 57 Victory Rd, Dorchester

Litter at 23 Bellevue St, Dorchester

Constituent states the sidewalk is not shoveled around the park and is requesting maintenace. | SR Type: [Snow/Ice] Park owner: [BPRD]
CLOSED Resolved. All snow has been removed. - 5 months ago #101004208012

Sidewalk Not Shoveled at 73 Romsey St, Dorchester

CLOSED Noted. A ticket was issued for failure to clear snow on sidewalk. - 5 months ago #101004210827
Sidewalk Not Shoveled at 73 Romsey St, Dorchester

Other at 127 Melville Ave, 2, Dorchester

Snow not cleared in front of gas station
CLOSED Resolved. Sidewalk has been treated. No code violations found at this time. - 5 months ago #101004207171
Other at 127 Melville Ave, 2, Dorchester

Litter at Intersection Of Coleman St & Quincy St, Dorchester

Sidewalk unshoveled | SR Type: [Snow/Ice] Park owner: [BPRD]
CLOSED Resolved. Ticket has been issued. - 5 months ago #101004206312

Sidewalk Not Shoveled at 38 Leonard St, Dorchester

They never shovel the snow on the sidewalk
CLOSED Resolved. Ticket has been issued. - 5 months ago #101004206405
Sidewalk Not Shoveled at 38 Leonard St, Dorchester

Other at 3 Melville Ave, Dorchester

Snow not removed from sidewalk
CLOSED Resolved. No violation found at this time. - 5 months ago #101004204711
Other at 3 Melville Ave, Dorchester

Sidewalk Not Shoveled at 24 Mill St, Dorchester

all ice and snow | Unshovelled location: [Sidewalk] City Owned: [No] Exact location: [sidewalk]
CLOSED Resolved. Ticket was issued for sidewalk not shoveled. - 5 months ago #101004205180
Web_branding_watermark

Help make Boston more beautiful

BOS:311 enables real-time collaboration with citizens, 'deputizing' mobile users to become the city's eyes and ears. Citizens report potholes, graffiti, and other issues from anywhere in the city using their mobile phone.

Start Reporting

  • Android_market
  • App_store