View Reports - 1,075 found

Other at 1249 Boylston St

You want people to come in to the city. Take public transportation. That is unsafe. Can't drive in . Because you took all the parking for outdoor dining and bike lanes. Nice job Wu
CLOSED Case Noted. - 1 day ago #101004320208

Illegal Parking at Intersection Of Glenville Ave & Glenville Ter, Allston

Glenville Terrace Auto Body cars continuously DRIVE UP the sidewalk curb endangering pedestrians. Every day. Can Boston police do something before someone gets run over while STANDING ON THE SIDEWALK? Just because the Harvard ave retail...
OPENED 1 day ago #101004320157
Illegal Parking at Intersection Of Glenville Ave & Glenville Ter, Allston

Illegal Parking at Intersection Of Glenville Ave & Glenville Ter, Allston

Glenville Terrace Auto Body cars continuously DRIVE UP the sidewalk curb endangering pedestrians. Every day. Can Boston police do something before someone gets run over while STANDING ON THE SIDEWALK? Just because the Harvard ave retail...
OPENED 1 day ago #101004320151
Illegal Parking at Intersection Of Glenville Ave & Glenville Ter, Allston

Other at Intersection Of Willow St & Chestnut St

Mayor Wu continues carbon polluting policy of towing
CLOSED Case Noted. - 1 day ago #101004319544
Other at Intersection Of Willow St & Chestnut St

Other at City Hall Plaza

Shooting today downtown in broad daylight. This city is deteriorating, fast. I've never seen it so bad. DO SOMETHING WU, YOU USELESS TWAT.
CLOSED Case Invalid. - 2 days ago #101004318831

Broken Sidewalk at 152 Bowdoin St

Crosswalks Beacon, Bowdoin and Park St surrounding The State House. How hard is it to do a job ( and correct a mistake) correctly and well instead of cheap and fast. Is someone getting a kick back here? Maybe Mayor Wu needs to know whe...
CLOSED Case Noted. Crosswalk in question was realigned to meet AP ramps . Due to rough road conditions and the understanding roadway is scheduled for repaving this was was done to cause as little disruption as possible. - 2 days ago #101004317546
Broken Sidewalk at 152 Bowdoin St

Other at Intersection Of Roseclair St & Dorchester Ave, Dorchester

Is the Texas shooting a good enough reason to bring back Boston school police? I would hope so. Wake up Wu before it happens here
OPENED 3 days ago #101004316782

Other at 42 N St, South Boston

Disgusting @ mayor wu you are maintaining parks when there are thugs causing Crimes guess what we want kids to be safe not thugs
CLOSED Case Invalid. - 4 days ago #101004315867

Other at Intersection Of Father Herlihy Dr & Commonwealth Ave

We need a new sign that says Mayor Wu (not Martin Walsh)
OPENED 4 days ago #101004315590
Other at Intersection Of Father Herlihy Dr & Commonwealth Ave

Other at 326 K St, South Boston

Does anyone answer complains from 7 days ago same thing is happening at this address bad enough the dumpster was delivered at 6:45 am they are now filling this one up they DON'T have a Saturday permit can you send someone now does anyone...
OPENED 7 days ago #101004310972
Web_branding_watermark

Help make Boston more beautiful

BOS:311 enables real-time collaboration with citizens, 'deputizing' mobile users to become the city's eyes and ears. Citizens report potholes, graffiti, and other issues from anywhere in the city using their mobile phone.

Start Reporting

  • Android_market
  • App_store